|
Post by ForRealTho on May 14, 2020 13:18:12 GMT -5
Kingdom of Heaven Directors Cut: This movie is 15 years old now. I remember reading how bad it was, and supposedly the Europeans looked like idiots but the Muslims looked classy. Supposedly the Directors Cut is far better. Its 3 hours and 13 minutes long.
Since I am working from home and need something to pass the time finished this today.
I never saw the original so I can't comment on it but the super long Directors Cut is just OK. The battle scenes are filmed decently but the people who are in them don't seem like they are in the middle of some big life or death struggle. Saladin isn't in the movie long enough to look better then anyone. A bunch of pointless sideplots for character development. Its a C+ flick.
|
|
|
Post by Coolverine on May 14, 2020 14:55:38 GMT -5
^I had the theatrical version on DVD but I think someone stole it a long time ago. I agree, not a bad movie but not great either. Unfortunately a lot of these "historical" movies end up having all that Hollywood treatment thrown in, even if it detracts the rest of the story.
I did see the director's cut later on, it was better but very long runtime.
|
|
|
Post by Cop on May 15, 2020 10:42:49 GMT -5
Star Wars - The Clone Wars - Season 2 (DVD): You know, this isn't a bad series at all. If it's aimed at kids, it certainly doesn't show it, not like Rebels and Resistance does. Of course, there's the weaker episode here and there but overall I feel they struck a good balance between the cartoon aspects and the more serious and darker storylines.
|
|
|
Post by Cop on May 16, 2020 10:27:58 GMT -5
The Manchurian Candidate (DVD/Download): I really like this movie. The Jonathan Demme remake, I mean, not the original which I barely managed to funish when I gave that a try. Denzel is great as usual but Liev Schreiber is just as good. In fact, the entire cast is doing a great job.
The next 3 movies are all anthologies and I watched them mixed. Segment from the one, segment from the other...
Memories (DVD/Download): aka Katsuhiro Otomo presents Memories though only one of the segments is directed by him, the weakest. The first, Magnetic Rose, is gorgeous, with detailed space tech and debris all over the place. Funny, their salvage ship is called 'Corona', heh. The hand-drawn cell animation still looks amazingly detailed, but every so often there's a CGI element, which is obviously not rendered at a very high resolution. I never really noticed it on DVD, but this HD-rip makes those bits stand out very much. None of that in the second (and best) segment: Stink Bomb, which looks crisp throughout. The 3rd however seems to be comprised of a lot of CGI, albeit with hand-drawn textures, but because of this the entire picture has a certain softness to it.
Primal: Tales of Savagery (Download): Genndy Tartakovski animated movie, I say movie, it probably is a collection of 4 episodes of a potential TV-series because they are all exactly 20 minutes long. It's all about a caveman that befriends a female T-rex after both their families suffer the same fate and they decide to stick together. Not a single word spoken in 80 minutes but it's never unclear what's going on. And what's going on is vintage Tartakovsky animation and action. If you've ever seen the 2D Clone Wars cartoons or Samurai Jack, you'll know what's up, just with a caveman and plenty of prehistoric creatures...
The Ballad of Buster Scruggs (Download): After very mixed reviews, I'd initially skipped this, but with the unwatched bluray pile gone it was time to catch up on some stuff. Like everyone says, the first segment is the best, slapstick cowboy action, which contrasts greatly with the rest of the segments which are all much more serious. All very watchable too though some take a while to make what turns out the be very simple point. I liked the last one quite a bit and if I'm honest the one with Tom Waits as a gold prospecter was intriguing as well.
The Wretched (Download): Meh. I'd already passed this by for having a bad cover and a horrible title but a friend said the magic word 'creature feature' so I decided to give it a chance. It was watchable, certainly not awful in any way and here and there some good scenes and gore FX but overall I was left unsatisfied. If you want to see a movie about a witch stealing children, I recommend Oz Perkins' Gretel & Hanzel instead.
|
|
|
Post by Coolverine on May 16, 2020 19:55:32 GMT -5
Friday Night Dinner - they're removing this show from Hulu on Tuesday, so I'm watching the 4 seasons of it they have again. Very hilarious British sitcom, the guy who played Dyatlov in the Chernobyl HBO series is in it. It kinda reminds me of Married with Children meets Mr Bean. I want to watch seasons 5 and 6 but apparently they're only available for streaming in UK and Ireland.
|
|
|
Post by ForRealTho on May 16, 2020 22:22:49 GMT -5
Friday Night Dinner - they're removing this show from Hulu on Tuesday, so I'm watching the 4 seasons of it they have again. Very hilarious British sitcom, the guy who played Dyatlov in the Chernobyl HBO series is in it. It kinda reminds me of Married with Children meets Mr Bean. I want to watch seasons 5 and 6 but apparently they're only available for streaming in UK and Ireland. You can prolly torrent it or watch on the BBC with a VPN. Like if you are willing to pay but they aren't offering it to you I'd do that.
|
|
|
Post by Coolverine on May 16, 2020 22:43:19 GMT -5
I was gonna try using a VPN to watch them, channel4.com is where they are, but it still requires registration and a home address. Torrenting them might be the only way.
|
|
|
Post by Cop on May 17, 2020 10:29:46 GMT -5
Rewatch of some movies I downloaded a while back, only watched the once but haven't managed to buy on bluray in the meantime, mostly because they just haven't been available.
The Ritual (Download): Pretty solid creature feature about some guys trekking through Swedish woods and encountering folkloric shenanigans.
Happy Hunting (Download): People hunting people for sport near the Mexican border.
The Mind's Eye (Download): Joe Begos' second flick. He always does modern remakes of '80s classics. This is Scanners. So a lot of people staring intensely while screaming, usually followed by blood and gore...
Bacurau (Download): Brazilian flick that I thought was going to be about a zombie outbreak. Reviews on imdb spoke about 'Tarantino meets Walking Dead' and 'zombie splatter action'... ...imagine my surprise there wasn't a single zombie in it and it didn't even have anything to do with an outbreak. Just the inhabitants of a small village being targeted by outside forces for reasons I won't spoil, but it's a social commentary on the current political climate in Brazil. At 2 hours and 10 minutes, it is a bit long but there's this mysterious atmosphere that keeps it engaging in spite of that runtime.
Riding Bean (Download): '80s anime that's basically Drive or the Transporter, about a driver for hire being hunted by cops and criminals alike. Fun while it lasted, which is about 50 minutes...
|
|
|
Post by Cop on May 21, 2020 9:32:51 GMT -5
State of Play (Bluray): Solid political/investigative journalism thriller I always forget I own just because it's in a boxset.
Empathy Inc. (Download): Low-budget scifi thriller in stylish black and white about a guy that invests in a VR startup that isn't really doing what they advertise. Pretty decent, though with a few plotholes I feel, but small enough to not let myself be bothered by them too much.
The Abyss (DVD/Download): I wanted to watch this with the kids but a non-anamorphic DVD isn't going to cut it anymore and with no bluray available as of yet, this rip looked to be the best version (of the theatrical) that was out there. I however wasn't able to find any Dutch subs that synced up properly. I then looked for English subs, hoping to maybe translate them myself during the long weekend but even then I couldn't find any that lined up with this version, not even the ones that said they did. So I just said fuck the kids, I'll just watch it myself instead. Still a great movie. Here's hoping someone gets of his ass and makes this available on bluray already. I don't know what the hold-up is...
Finally 3 DC showcase short cartoons about various DC characters I didn't know existed. There's 4 but I don't know if I'll get to the last one. I don't like the animation design in that one. Of these Death was the best by far but even that I don't feel like keeping.
DC Showcase - Adam Strange (Download) DC Showcase - Death (Download) DC Showcase - Sgt. Rock (Download)
|
|
|
Post by Cop on May 22, 2020 9:24:13 GMT -5
New trilogy binge...
Star Wars: Episode XII - The Force Awakens 3D (3D Bluray): I was pondering whether or not I'd include this one in the rewatch because I've seen it a few times already but within 5 minutes I was sold. This movie is just so good and so much fun and probably the best of the new trilogy. JJ tugging on all the nostalgia strings with all kinds of practical creatures and FX.
Star Wars: Episode XIII - The Last Jedi 3D (3D Bluray): Not gonna lie, no matter how much I want to like this one, I can't help but feel it is the weakest of the trilogy by quite some margin. I never bought into all of the online hate at the time, but I can't say I am totally convinced about its qualities either. So many litte things that don't work for me end up clouding the whole. It's a shame. Maybe they should've stuck to a singular vision and not give the middle episode to someone with such different ideas...
Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker 3D (Download): This should've said "3D Bluray" as well. I pre-ordered it, then watched as it was sent out, waited a month thinking it had to do with covid-19 related delays, finally went to check up on it and discovered a few days after it was sent out, it was damaged in transit and returned to the sender. Would've been nice if I'd gotten some kind of notification about that at least, or a replacement, but no... apparently I should have gotten a refund and I'd have to re-order. Well, I've seen no evidence of a refund yet and at least one item in the order is now unavailable. That's just great. Anyway, not wanting to put off watching it any longer I just went for the one reliable movie service, where I got a 20+GB 3D version in under 25 minutes, so I could watch it this weekend. I'll try to get the bluray some other time, thanks a lot Amazon... Anyway, the movie: I like it a lot. I just like the JJ Abrams style. It looks good, moves like shit off a shovel and it's just a lot of fun. Are there things that aren't as great? Sure, but they're small and few enough for me not to get bothered by them so the whole isn't impacted by it like it did the Last Jedi...
|
|
|
Post by Cop on May 23, 2020 8:50:46 GMT -5
Couple of rewatches...
Witching and Bitching (Bluray): After a partially fucked up hold-up, a gang of robbers escape in a taxi until they end up in a small town that's run by witches. Now forget what you think this movie is going to be because it's not an American movie, it's original title is: "Las brujas de Zugarramurdi" and it's a Spanish movie by Alex de la Iglesia so it's balls to the walls craziness all around.
Sin City 2: A Dame to Kill For 3D (3D Bluray): For once I didn't make the mistake of first watching the original again because compared to that this is clearly a case of 'too little too late'. On its own it isn't that bad a movie however, and the 3D really adds to the experience, making full use of the stylised visuals and the possibilities those bring. Some of the stories are prequels, some are sequels and one is completely new. The main story has Eva Green walking around naked for most of it, so no complaints there. None however are as good as anything in the original and this being a sequel, you can't help but compare...
|
|
|
Post by Cop on May 24, 2020 9:04:32 GMT -5
And some more rewatches...
Tales of Halloween (Bluray): Fun Halloween anthology movie with plenty of segments so none ever outstay their welcome.
Project X (Bluray): Crazy party, brah.
Almost Human (Bluray): To be honest, I remembered this to be better than it turned out to be. I thought it was gorier and more happened in it.
Also:
House of 9 (Download): I first encountered this movie on the BBC probably a decade ago, then years later I rewatched a downloaded SD version but I never encountered a commercial release of it, DVD or bluray. Now apparently Amazon has it in HD so a good time to give it another go. It's one of those movies that came out in the wake of Saw, 9 strangers wake up in a locked up building and get the message only 1 will be allowed to leave the house alive. It's more psychological than gory and it takes a good while before things start to get crazy but of all the Saw clones I've seen over the years, it more or less still holds up because it sticks with the initial setup without losing itself in pointless side-stories or characters from the outside world.
|
|
|
Post by Cop on May 25, 2020 13:02:03 GMT -5
Star Wars - The Clone Wars - Season 3 (DVD): Some of the best and some of the worst episodes so far. Halfway through the season there were a bunch of very political episodes, which could've been fine, but they were dumbed down too much for the kiddy crowd. The best were a series of episodes where Anakin, Obi-Wan and Ahsoka where stuck in a world that was ruled by an ancient force being that was trying to keep his children in check. One was all the way dark, the other all the way light. They really managed to go into Anakin's psyche in that arc...
|
|
|
Post by Cop on May 30, 2020 9:26:00 GMT -5
Attraction (Download): Russian scifi movie that can best be described as 'The Day Russia Stood Still'. Fantastic CGI, which is how I came into contact with the movie. The guys from Corridor Crew did a feature on Russian movies and this was one of them. I'll watch some of the other ones in the coming days. The first half hour and the last half hour are pretty good. The hour inbetween is very uneven, with dumb hooligans doing dumb things and hormonal teen girls making dubious decisions. At first I thought I might have made a mistake but around the halfway point it slowly started getting better again, when I came to term with the fact it had now become Starman/Day the Earth Stood Still and not a typical invasion movie. It has a good and satisfying ending, which was a surprise.
I See You (Download): Surprisingly awesome horror-thriller mystery about some kids that disappear and some strange goings-on in the house of the lead detective in the case. Good tension build-up with a great Johann Johansson-inspired score. Don't let yourself be spoiled and just watch it without reading anymore about it and I guarantee you'll be pleasantly surprised.
The Vast of Night (Download): 50s throwback movie about a small town where a switchboard operator and a radio station deejay stumble upon a weird signal. They have some people call in that seem to know more and go out investigating themselves. Long, often static, takes and also one amazingly long traveling shot that I don't know how they pulled off and long uninterrupted dialogues and monologues create a suspenseful atmosphere. Reminiscent of Pontypool and the old War of the Worlds radioplay and another surprisingly great movie albeit with a littlebit of a disappointing ending.
Blood Machines (Download): 3-part mini-movie that totals some 45 minutes, credits not included. Insane visuals, nightmarisch scifi and a use of colour resembling Mandy. In fact, I like to believe stories like these are happening in the sky over Nic Cage's house in Mandy. Scored by Carpenter Brut, so synths all the way. Not much in the way of plot, an AI-ship on the run, trying to become a real person. The last part reminded me a lot of the Magnetic Rose segment in the anime anthology Memories, but tripping balls on acid. Could've used some better actors, but that's about all the criticism I have.
|
|
|
Post by Cop on May 31, 2020 10:56:04 GMT -5
Jeffrey Epstein: Filthy Rich (Download): So what I'm getting out of this is dozens and dozens of women are NOT coming forward and apparently were just happy to take his money in exchange for some sexual favours and to go to his private island to party? I also don't understand the ones that were raped but then decided to keep hanging around him an keep going to rape-island. Guess they only started feeling used when the money stoped rolling in? I'm probably coming to some twisted conclusions here, but it's still something I took away from the series. Of course he's a despicable being that thought his wealth permitted him to do whatever he wanted and it wouldn't have been a bad idea to look him up (properly this time) for a long time just to show him (and the world) you can't just get away with whatever you want if you're rich... ...but still, plenty of whores out there perfectly fine with selling their bodies to the highest bidder.
T-34 (Download): Another Russian movie I picked up from the Corridor Crew video, this time about Russians vs Nazis, in tanks, with CGI and slow motion. I thought the movie was actually pretty decent, but the version I got however wasn't. Nothing to do with video or audio quality, those were fine, it's just that 1: for some reason it was impossible to rewind or skip in this file, which is weird and annoying and something I've never, ever encountered before and even worse... 2: The German spoken parts were overdubbed in Russian, in that specific way Russians dub movies: they leave the original audio but then have some Russian dude translate the lines over it in a monotone voice. Too late to look for another version, I was watching it with the kids, so we soldiered on, but it's really weird. What's even weirder is the Dutch subs I got for this were synced to the Russian dub, not the original German audio in those parts. So strange. Guess that explains why the movie couldn't be found at my regular place and I had to get it elsewhere. They generally don't bother with crap like this...
Weathering with You (Download): The new Makoto Shinkai but Your Name it wasn't. The animation and especially the backgrounds looked just jawdroppingly amazing and there was an endearing story in there, I just didn't care quite as much about any of it, which is a shame. I really wanted to like it but there wasn't enough to keep me invested, not like there was in Your Name, which keeps getting better and better and then ends amazingly. This just keeps going until it doesn't...
Death Kiss (Download): Took me like 3 weeks or so to get this. There were other versions available, but I wanted this one, which meant a few % here and there every few days. In the end trying to get it was more fun than when I finally had to start watching it, lol. It's a Death Wish clone, with a Charles Bronson lookalike, an amazing lookalike, but then, a few minutes in, I remembered I've never actually seen any Charles Bronson movies, and I don't even care for the revenge-genre in particular. Anyway, cheapo B-movie with some acceptable sleeze and campy shoot-outs and some very draggy 'emotional' scenes. No better or worse than that recent Death Wish remake, at least here the main character looks exactly like Bronson...
All Cheerleaders Die (Bluray): Needed to get some fun in there to finish off the night and this certainly did the trick.
|
|
|
Post by Cop on Jun 1, 2020 9:38:18 GMT -5
The Blackout (Download): Russian movie number 3 and as far as I'm concerned the best. The entire world goes dark (and everybody dies) except for a circular zone in Russia including Moscou and its immediate surroundings. The explanations of everything probably don't stand up to close scrutiny, but what ensues is a scifi-action movie with good visuals and plenty of action. I rather liked it.
The Rover (Bluray): Such a weird little movie, a modern western/road movie set in a place where life is cheap and everyone apparently is just waiting to die.
Brooklyn's Finest (Bluray): Every so often it's time for a cop movie, usually that's Dark Blue but I've seen that a few times already quite recently, so this time the choice was Brooklyn's Finest and as far as I'm concerned Antoine Fuqua's best. 3 intertwined stories from the same precinct, an undercover cop trying to get out, a corrupt cop trying to find the money to move his family to a better house and a burned out cop counting the days to his retirement. No weaknesses, no dragging parts, just a solid 2 hour cop-drama.
|
|
|
Post by Coolverine on Jun 2, 2020 15:16:24 GMT -5
Friday Night Dinner - they're removing this show from Hulu on Tuesday, so I'm watching the 4 seasons of it they have again. Very hilarious British sitcom, the guy who played Dyatlov in the Chernobyl HBO series is in it. It kinda reminds me of Married with Children meets Mr Bean. I want to watch seasons 5 and 6 but apparently they're only available for streaming in UK and Ireland. You can prolly torrent it or watch on the BBC with a VPN. Like if you are willing to pay but they aren't offering it to you I'd do that. After a few Google searches, I found seasons 5-6 of this show on some streaming site. I didn't find it anywhere the last time I searched, I guess there's a demand for this show outside of the UK.
*edit* Also I don't know what it is, but I think Aunt Val in the show (Tracy Ann Oberman) is really hot.
|
|
|
Post by Cop on Jun 4, 2020 9:30:50 GMT -5
Star Wars - The Clone Wars - Season 4 (DVD): This was off to a bad start, disc 1 may have some of the weakest episodes of the entire series. Thank god disc 2 has some of the best, a Vietnam-inspired story arc about a Jedi general disrespecting clones and having them served up as cannon fodder until the clones finally rise up against him. Rest of the season is pretty decent as well. I noticed Ahsoka has grown up a bit, not so much a youngling anymore, and a costume change. Boba Fett too.
|
|
|
Post by Coolverine on Jun 5, 2020 13:37:17 GMT -5
I've been watching Married with Children on Hulu. Probably been at least a decade since I last watched it, still very funny. There was an episode where Marcy is in lingerie, Al always makes fun of her for having small breasts but they actually looked pretty ample. Certainly not C or D cups but they must've done something all those other times to make them appear smaller.
|
|
|
Post by Cop on Jun 6, 2020 11:06:32 GMT -5
Triangle (Bluray): Long overdue rewatch of a movie I must've seen once every week when I first discovered it on DVD back in the day. I'm a sucker for time-loopy movies and this is certainly up there with some of the best.
The Nice Guys (Bluray): Again. Bill Burr was praising it in a recent podcast and it really got me excited to watch it again.
Missing (DVD): Korean serial killer thriller with a hint of torture porn that's actually pretty good.
Kill List (Bluray): I'm still not a 100% on the ending but everything up to that point is very good.
|
|
|
Post by Coolverine on Jun 6, 2020 12:46:57 GMT -5
Fantastic Planet - When my HBONow subscription became HBOMax (has a lot more than just HBO stuff now), I saw this one on there and decided to watch it again (saw it a long time ago). The animation is very interesting, looks like medieval paintings or something (also kinda reminds me of Terry Gilliam's animation from Monty Python). The story is good, it's about these humans (Oms) who share a planet with these blue giants (Draags) who are the dominant beings, there's also all kinds of strange and interesting wildlife and plantlife. The Draags treat the Oms like an inferior race, regard them as primitive animals with no intelligence and even keep some as pets. They end up being wrong and eventually the Oms fight them. I thought it was good, one of the most unique movies I've seen for sure. The one they have on HBOMax is in French with English subtitles.
|
|
|
Post by Cop on Jun 7, 2020 10:03:54 GMT -5
Jeepers Creepers (Bluray): One of the better creature features from the early 2000s and one that still holds up. Shame this bluray isn't quite up to par. I can forgive the visuals for the most part, they're perfectly watchable, but the English audio track is just a DD5.1 that even cuts out here and there, hell, my DVD from back in the day already has a DTS track. Guess I should've read up more about it before ordering. Shame, because like I said, the movie still works, especially the first half...
Jeepers Creepers 2 (Bluray): No picture or audio issues here, good bluray, AND a great sequel. Like most good sequels, they delve deeper into the lore and introduce some new stuff. No point in trying to hide the monster, we've all seen the first, so just show him and show him doing new things. Everything is done just a little better: practical FX are gorier and better done and most of all, the CGI improved massively, making the finale still look real good. While I'd agree they remain on the bus a little too long and some of those characters are pretty annoying, every time Ray Wise shows up, the movie starts to shine.
The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part 3D (3D Bluray): Finally. I kinda lost track of this one and then I came across a reasonably priced steelbook of the 3D version. No more delays, get it, which I did. It's a pretty good movie, and looks amazing in 3D, but here the original maybe still is better. There seems to be more at stake and the story ultimately is sweeter. Nothing wrong with this one, I loved it, but the original is in a class of its own.
Sea Fever (Download): Fishing trawler picks up some sort of organism while at sea and has to deal with it spreading. Decent flick, mostly reminiscent of the Val Kilmer flick "The Thaw/Frozen", with some hints of "Isolation", because it's set in a non-futuristic blue collar working enviroment.
|
|
|
Post by ForRealTho on Jun 7, 2020 12:11:26 GMT -5
Jeepers Creepers (Bluray): One of the better creature features from the early 2000s and one that still holds up. Shame this bluray isn't quite up to par. I can forgive the visuals for the most part, they're perfectly watchable, but the English audio track is just a DD5.1 that even cuts out here and there, hell, my DVD from back in the day already has a DTS track. Guess I should've read up more about it before ordering. Shame, because like I said, the movie still works, especially the first half... we may have already talked about it on here but the director of this and Powder is a convicted child molester. He made a little 80s horror flick called Clownhouse about boys being terrorized be evil clowns. He molested one of the stars of the film. Its really creepy to go back and watch Clownhouse knowing this. Like how the shots are composed and such.
|
|
|
Post by Cop on Jun 8, 2020 9:27:21 GMT -5
I did not know that.
|
|
|
Post by Coolverine on Jun 8, 2020 10:20:16 GMT -5
Oh yeah I remember hearing about that, he's still making movies too.
|
|
|
Post by ForRealTho on Jun 8, 2020 10:23:42 GMT -5
This guy has a really thick accent but he addresses it. There are scenes where the boys in the movie aren't wearing a lot of clothes which is really messed up when you know about the director. Like did he specifically shoot those scenes for that reason alone?
|
|
|
Post by ForRealTho on Jun 8, 2020 12:15:53 GMT -5
Much better video about Clownhouse and the director
|
|
|
Post by Cop on Jun 10, 2020 9:39:12 GMT -5
Star Wars - The Clone Wars - Season 5 (DVD): Some of the best episodes of the series so far are in this season, topping it off with the final episode in the Darth Maul/Opress Sauvage-saga where Palpatine himself, as Darth Sidious, shows up to take Maul down. Can't remember too many weak episodes. Didn't even mind the 4 episode Droid story arc even though that has some of the lowest score (of the entire series) on imdb. On to (the much shorter) season 6, dubbed: the Lost Missions.
|
|
|
Post by Cop on Jun 12, 2020 11:18:16 GMT -5
Star Wars - The Clone Wars - Season 6 (Download): Wow, they really stepped up their game with this one. I guess knowing you're cancelled causes some creative freedom, cuz what are they going to do? Cancel the show? The result is some of the most mature episodes so far (and a pretty enjoyable Jarjar/Mace Windo team-up). First story arc is about a clone trooper whose order 66 protocol activates too early and kills his Jedi general, but the best of the season (and maybe the series) is the final 4-episode arc in which they discover the wreckage of Jedi Master Syfo Dyas' spaceship, which first prompts an investigation into the creation of the clone army but ultimately becomes about Yoda's search for the origin of Qui-Gon Jin's voice (voiced by Liam Neeson himself) he keeps hearing in his mind and which brings him to Dagobah for the first time (in the cutest Jedi Starfighter you've ever seen). Afterwards he goes to a 'planet' which is the origin of the force where he has to take a series of trials. Superb stuff.
|
|
|
Post by Coolverine on Jun 12, 2020 20:58:45 GMT -5
I was watching Youtube and this played before a video, nearly skipped it but the Orion logo at the beginning piqued my interest, I hadn't seen that in a long time. I knew they were making a Bill and Ted 3 but I didn't realize it's releasing in August. Definitely gonna go see it I think.
|
|